K.K. EnterpriseK.K. Enterprise


Share:  


Home About Us Our Product Range Media Gallery Contact Us Enquiry

Our Product Range

Showcase

playstop





Home » Our Product Range » Carrier Oil


Carrier Oil

We offer wide variety of Carrier Oils such as sweet almond oil, wheat germ oil, evening primrose oil, sesame oil, olive oil 1liter, 5 liter and sunflower oil (cosmetic quality). sourced from leading vendors, our range is widely used for facial and body message.



Almond Oil sweet

Almond  Oil sweet

This oil is cold expressed from the fruit, and is native to USA. It is used for skin care, and for babies. It is also used in body care products, and for massage purposes as a carrier oil.



Send Enquiry




Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil

With our expertise in the respective domain, we are offering our clients a wide range of Apple Seed Oil, which is obtained from the he kernel of the fruit. These Oils are also called Sapuyul Oil used in the cosmetic industries to process shampoos and soaps. The oil has excellent medicinal properties that give extra shine and strength to the hair. Besides, Apple Seed Oil is also used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds.

 

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Calocarpum mamossum
  • The oil has a slight almond-like odor and a very mild, pleasant taste
  • In tropical countries, the oil is used as normal cooking oil or a salad oil




Send Enquiry




Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Our organization is involved in offering a highly effective and pure range of Jojoba Oil to our valued clients. The Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight and used for cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care. Further, the oil can also work as sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.

 

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-ho-bah")
  • Jojoba Oil is liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, Southern California and northwestern Mexico

 

Benefits:

  • Jojoba oil is consumed as an ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care
  • Jojoba oil is also used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives
  • Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel




Send Enquiry




Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Our expertise allows us to offer a pure and quality range of Grape Seed Oil, which is extracted from the seeds of grapes. These are processed under hygienic conditions, which ensure that the flavor and aroma of the oil remains intact. The oil is appreciated for being light in color and flavor, with a hint of nuttiness, which also contains beneficial compounds such as linoleic acid.

 

Specifications:

  • Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

 

Uses:

  • Salad dressings
  • Marinades
  • Deep frying
  • Flavored oils
  • Baking
  • Body massage
  • Sun burn repair lotion
  • Hair care products
  • Body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams




Send Enquiry




Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol - a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidant including vitamin E & beta carotene & also contains naturally occurring phosphatides & phytosterols with assist in the digestion of fats.



Send Enquiry




Custured Apple Seed Oil

Custured Apple Seed Oil

This is a fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit. It is used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. It gives shine and strength to the hair. It is also used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds.

This oil has a slight almond-like odor and a very mild, pleasant taste. In tropical countries, the oil is used as normal cooking oil or a salad oil. It is also called Sapuyul Oil.



Send Enquiry








Malkangni oil

Malkangni oil
We supplies genuine Malkangni oil

Nirgundi Oil

Nirgundi Oil

We supplies genuine Nirgundi Oil.







Contact Us

Mr. Vijay Kalsaria (Ceo)
U-22, Mahalaxmi Market, Near Old Udhna Petrol Pump, Udhna
Surat, Gujarat - 394 210, India
Telephone:+(91)-(261)-2758835



Home  |  About Us  |  Our Product Range  |  Media Gallery  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © K.K. Enterprise, All Rights Reserved. (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry